phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 7892 Knight Rd 281, Houston, TX 77054

7892 Knight Rd 281, Houston, TX 77054Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 2020Total Assessed Value $56,330,016County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 7892 Knight Rd 281, Houston, TX 77054 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $56,330,016.

The gross building area is 249,838 square feet and the land area is 146,710 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2020.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Astrodome Oaks Sec 1 R/P 2Nd R/P

$56,330,016

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area249,838
Land Size146,710
Land Value$3,667,750
Improved Value$52,662,266
Total Assessed Value$56,330,016
Year Built2020
County NameHarris
Account Number1182710010001
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Pool1536
Type ConstructionConcrete
Number of Units281