406 N Terrell St, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 406 N Terrell St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $49,230.
The gross building area is 504 square feet and the land area is 7,231 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1966.
Legal description: Blk: 014, Lot: 004 South Part &, Addn: Original Town, Nw/Corner Lot 3
$49,230
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area504
Land Size7,231
Land Value$14,440
Improved Value$34,790
Total Assessed Value$49,230
Year Built1966
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000035050
Amenities
Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0