phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2311 Mid Ln 297, Houston, TX 77027

2311 Mid Ln 297, Houston, TX 77027Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2015Total Assessed Value $96,450,015County Harris

Property Details

The Apartments property 2311 Mid Ln 297, Houston, TX 77027 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $96,450,015.

The gross building area is 344,400 square feet and the land area is 64,743 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2015.

Legal description: Res A1 Blk 1 Aboussie Commercial Reserve R/P

$96,450,015
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area344,400
Land Size64,743
Land Value$12,948,600
Improved Value$83,501,415
Total Assessed Value$96,450,015
Year Built2015
County NameHarris
Account Number1349690010002
Cap Rate8.00%
78
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
51
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionConcrete block
Garage TypeNone 15051
Number of Units297