phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1911 Holcombe Blvd 375, Houston, TX 77030

1911 Holcombe Blvd 375, Houston, TX 77030Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2016Total Assessed Value $103,968,838County Harris

Property Details

The Apartments property 1911 Holcombe Blvd 375, Houston, TX 77030 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $103,968,838.

The gross building area is 396,888 square feet and the land area is 88,165 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2016.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Holcombe Cambridge Apts

$103,968,838
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$2,844
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area396,888
Land Size88,165
Land Value$17,633,000
Improved Value$86,335,838
Total Assessed Value$103,968,838
Year Built2016
County NameHarris
Account Number1358810010001
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space822
HeatingForced air unit
PoolSwimming Pools,Hot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi
Type ConstructionMasonry
No of Stories22
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bathrooms45
PatioAvailable
Wood DeckAvailable
Jogging Trail1
Business Center1
Valet Trash1
Furnished Units1
Walk-in Closets1
Concierge1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units375