phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1409 Chico Hwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426

1409 Chico Hwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $310,055County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 1409 Chico Hwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $310,055.

The gross building area is 4,686 square feet and the land area is 30,579 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1985.

Legal description: LOT:2-3 DIST:CBR CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BRIDGEPORT LOT 3 & PT2 COX ADDITION MAP REF:AIR MAP: B4

$310,055

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,686
Land Size30,579
Land Value$61,200
Improved Value$248,855
Total Assessed Value$310,055
Year Built1985
County NameWise
Account NumberR000023163
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1