phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 105 Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078

105 Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2001Total Assessed Value $966,191County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 105 Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $966,191.

The gross building area is 1,200 square feet and the land area is 23,784 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2001.

Legal description: DIST:CRH CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF RHOME LOT 3R BLK 1 RHOME CROSSROADS ADDITION

$966,191

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,200
Land Size23,784
Land Value$93,422
Improved Value$872,769
Total Assessed Value$966,191
Year Built2001
County NameWise
Account NumberR000044505
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1