2000 Ben Merritt Dr, Decatur, TX 76234 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2000 Ben Merritt Dr, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,640,000.
The gross building area is 9,100 square feet and the land area is 34,848 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2004.
Legal description: BLK:1 DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT 2R BLK A DECATUR COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ADDITION
$2,640,000
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area9,100
Land Size34,848
Land Value$209,088
Improved Value$2,430,912
Total Assessed Value$2,640,000
Year Built2004
County NameWise
Account NumberR000046967
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Frontage (ft)1