3310 W County Rd, Midland, TX 79706 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 3310 W County Rd, Midland, TX 79706 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $294,500.
The gross building area is 4,907 square feet and the land area is 217,800 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1979.
Legal description: Ne/4, Sec: 5, Blk: 39-T3S
$294,500
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,907
Land Size217,800
Land Value$60,000
Improved Value$234,500
Total Assessed Value$294,500
Year Built1979
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000006865
Amenities
Fireplace1
Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 440
Bathrooms2