phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1700 Oblate Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

1700 Oblate Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 1972Total Assessed Value $274,280County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 1700 Oblate Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $274,280.

The gross building area is 2,040 square feet and the land area is 33,890 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 1972.

Legal description: A- 56 Sur-522 G Burkhardt, Acres 0.778, (Lot E Canyon Lake Hills 1) (Lot E Canyon Lake Hills 1)

$274,280

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area2,040
Land Size33,890
Land Value$176,170
Improved Value$98,110
Total Assessed Value$274,280
Year Built1972
County NameComal
Account Number73622
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bathrooms2