701 E Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 701 E Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $593,515.
The gross building area is 6,880 square feet and the land area is 94,090 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1977.
Legal description: DIST:CBO CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BOYD SUBD:A-457 J JORDAN, A-457 J JORDAN 2.1600 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 1116
$593,515
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,880
Land Size94,090
Land Value$188,180
Improved Value$405,335
Total Assessed Value$593,515
Year Built1977
County NameWise
Account NumberR000010171
Amenities
Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
Garage TypeCarport 0