2401 W Indiana Av, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2401 W Indiana Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $66,640.
The gross building area is 3,065 square feet and the land area is 6,708 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1910.
Legal description: Blk: J, Lots: 001 & 2, Addn: Garrett Place
$66,640
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,065
Land Size6,708
Land Value$13,400
Improved Value$53,240
Total Assessed Value$66,640
Year Built1910
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000020660