phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2207 W Industrial Av, Midland, TX 79701

2207 W Industrial Av, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1962Total Assessed Value $225,490County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 2207 W Industrial Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $225,490.

The gross building area is 5,046 square feet and the land area is 19,297 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1962.

Legal description: Blk: 002, Lot: 004 N.193, Addn: Hines

$225,490

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,046
Land Size19,297
Land Value$38,600
Improved Value$186,890
Total Assessed Value$225,490
Year Built1962
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000025308
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1