phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Padre Blvd, South Padre Island, TX 78597

Padre Blvd, South Padre Island, TX 78597Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2018Total Assessed Value $31,500,000County Cameron

Property Details

The Commercial property Padre Blvd, South Padre Island, TX 78597 is located in Cameron County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $31,500,000.

The gross building area is 261,960 square feet and the land area is 183,823 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2018.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:Town Of South Padre Island Lot 16 Padre Beach Estates Subdivision (2015 Replat C1-3323 Ccmr Filed 12/31/14)

$31,500,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area261,960
Land Size183,823
Land Value$3,930,287
Improved Value$27,569,713
Total Assessed Value$31,500,000
Year Built2018
County NameCameron
Account Number396977
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space21
HeatingNone
Pool4300
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories5
Garage TypeCarport 0
Total Rooms224
Number of Units222