phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 306 W Main St, Decatur, TX 76234

306 W Main St, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1972Total Assessed Value $2,066,333County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 306 W Main St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,066,333.

The gross building area is 10,744 square feet and the land area is 43,212 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1972.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT 1 BLK 124R TARLETON MAP REF:AIR MAP: DECA

$2,066,333

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10,744
Land Size43,212
Land Value$172,848
Improved Value$1,893,485
Total Assessed Value$2,066,333
Year Built1972
County NameWise
Account NumberR000026533
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1