2500 W Francis Av, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2500 W Francis Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $803,030.
The gross building area is 28,890 square feet and the land area is 41,818 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1979.
Legal description: Blk: C, Lot: 001, Addn: K&C Industrial, Place Sec 1
$803,030
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area28,890
Land Size41,818
Land Value$8,640
Improved Value$794,390
Total Assessed Value$803,030
Year Built1979
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000027313