2242 E Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2242 E Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,050,000.
The gross building area is 1,680 square feet and the land area is 568,458 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2005.
Legal description: LOT 11 WISE ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 1109
$2,050,000
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,680
Land Size568,458
Land Value$402,228
Improved Value$1,647,772
Total Assessed Value$2,050,000
Year Built2005
County NameWise
Account NumberR000037590