phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 108 S State St, Decatur, TX 76234

108 S State St, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $54,748County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 108 S State St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $54,748.

The gross building area is 675 square feet and the land area is 1,525 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1950.

Legal description: Dist:Cde City/Muni/Twp:City Of Decatur Lot E Pt 2 Blk 13 Original Decatur Map Ref:Air Map: De12

$54,748

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area675
Land Size1,525
Land Value$2,292
Improved Value$52,456
Total Assessed Value$54,748
Year Built1950
County NameWise
Account NumberR000025648
Cap RateN/A
60
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
38
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1