phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 200 N Cates St, Decatur, TX 76234

200 N Cates St, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $143,676County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 200 N Cates St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $143,676.

The gross building area is 640 square feet and the land area is 8,015 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1975.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR PROCTOR ADDITION 0.184 ACRES BLOCK 40 MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE22

$143,676

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area640
Land Size8,015
Land Value$80,000
Improved Value$63,676
Total Assessed Value$143,676
Year Built1975
County NameWise
Account NumberR000025859
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Lot Depth (ft)80
Lot Frontage (ft)100