5005 Andrews Hwy, Midland, TX 79703 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 5005 Andrews Hwy, Midland, TX 79703 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,465,960.
The gross building area is 96,792 square feet and the land area is 174,981 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1981.
Legal description: Blk: 001, Lot: 004, Addn: Shady Acres, Sec 2
$1,465,960
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area96,792
Land Size174,981
Land Value$524,960
Improved Value$941,000
Total Assessed Value$1,465,960
Year Built1981
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000043406