phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 700 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234

700 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2012Total Assessed Value $1,270,000County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 700 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,270,000.

The gross building area is 2,504 square feet and the land area is 37,026 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2012.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT 3 BLK 1 WALMART ADDITION

$1,270,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,504
Land Size37,026
Land Value$500,654
Improved Value$769,346
Total Assessed Value$1,270,000
Year Built2012
County NameWise
Account NumberR000547211
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0