4400 Briarwood Av, Midland, TX 79707 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 4400 Briarwood Av, Midland, TX 79707 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,273,920.
The gross building area is 3,922 square feet and the land area is 50,835 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2003.
Legal description: Blk: 003, Lot: 01A, Addn: Briarwood Sec 12
$1,273,920
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,922
Land Size50,835
Land Value$432,280
Improved Value$841,640
Total Assessed Value$1,273,920
Year Built2003
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000106076