phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 112 W Walnut St, Decatur, TX 76234

112 W Walnut St, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1930Total Assessed Value $458,000County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 112 W Walnut St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $458,000.

The gross building area is 3,776 square feet and the land area is 4,138 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1930.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT PT 4 BLK 9 ORIGINAL DECATUR MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE12

$458,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,776
Land Size4,138
Land Value$24,816
Improved Value$433,184
Total Assessed Value$458,000
Year Built1930
County NameWise
Account NumberR000025632
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverSteel
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1