phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 115 N State St, Decatur, TX 76234

115 N State St, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1937Total Assessed Value $312,583County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 115 N State St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $312,583.

The gross building area is 2,600 square feet and the land area is 2,483 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1937.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT PT 2 BLK 12 ORIGINAL DECATUR MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE12

$312,583

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,600
Land Size2,483
Land Value$12,415
Improved Value$300,168
Total Assessed Value$312,583
Year Built1937
County NameWise
Account NumberR000025641
Cap RateN/A
60
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
38
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverAsbestos
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1