601 W Thompson St, Decatur, TX 76234 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 601 W Thompson St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $5,158,588.
The gross building area is 12,069 square feet and the land area is 78,844 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2010.
Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT 1 BLK 1 CANDLEWOOD ADDITION
$5,158,588
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,069
Land Size78,844
Land Value$473,064
Improved Value$4,685,524
Total Assessed Value$5,158,588
Year Built2010
County NameWise
Account NumberR000280277
HeatingNone
Pool1