1015 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1015 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $326,959.
The gross building area is 2,000 square feet and the land area is 3,485 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.
Legal description: DIST:CBR CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BRIDGEPORT LOT 17 BLK 55 ORIGINAL BRIDGEPORT MAP REF:AIR MAP: B202
$326,959
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,000
Land Size3,485
Land Value$14,000
Improved Value$312,959
Total Assessed Value$326,959
Year Built1900
County NameWise
Account NumberR000024164
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverSteel
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0