phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234

S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2019Total Assessed Value $1,878,319County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,878,319.

The gross building area is 12,000 square feet and the land area is 146,187 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2019.

Legal description: LOT 2 SOUTH 287 ADDITION

$1,878,319

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,000
Land Size146,187
Land Value$316,470
Improved Value$1,561,849
Total Assessed Value$1,878,319
Year Built2019
County NameWise
Account NumberR002035593
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0