phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3946 S Ih35 Ste101, San Marcos, TX 78666

3946 S Ih35 Ste101, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $2,812,780County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 3946 S Ih35 Ste101, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,812,780.

The gross building area is 4,719 square feet and the land area is 100,929 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2022.

Legal description: Sac-N-Pac Centerpoint, Lot 1, Acres 2.317

$2,812,780

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,719
Land Size100,929
Land Value$2,309,640
Improved Value$503,140
Total Assessed Value$2,812,780
Year Built2022
County NameHays
Account NumberR143254
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1