phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 481 Foster Pl, Kyle, TX 78640

481 Foster Pl, Kyle, TX 78640Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2015Total Assessed Value $398,340County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 481 Foster Pl, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $398,340.

The gross building area is 1,200 square feet and the land area is 41,208 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2015.

Legal description: Foster Place Sec Three, Block A, Lot 1, Acres 0.946

$398,340

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,200
Land Size41,208
Land Value$205,140
Improved Value$193,200
Total Assessed Value$398,340
Year Built2015
County NameHays
Account NumberR143450
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0