phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 211 E Texas Av, Midland, TX 79701

211 E Texas Av, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $216,890County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 211 E Texas Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $216,890.

The gross building area is 12,992 square feet and the land area is 17,511 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1975.

Legal description: Blk: 039, Lot: 004 S/2&All Of 5&6, Addn: Original Town

$216,890

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,992
Land Size17,511
Land Value$35,000
Improved Value$181,890
Total Assessed Value$216,890
Year Built1975
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000035198
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0