1809 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79705 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1809 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79705 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $236,500.
The gross building area is 1,936 square feet and the land area is 25,352 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1981.
Legal description: Blk: 045, Lots: 1 Thru 4 Less Str, Addn: Cowden
$236,500
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,936
Land Size25,352
Land Value$31,700
Improved Value$204,800
Total Assessed Value$236,500
Year Built1981
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000014990
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1