phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 302 S Weatherford St, Midland, TX 79701

302 S Weatherford St, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1910Total Assessed Value $252,060County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 302 S Weatherford St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $252,060.

The gross building area is 7,234 square feet and the land area is 13,983 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1910.

Legal description: Blk: 098, Lots: 001 Thru 4, Addn: Original Town

$252,060

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,234
Land Size13,983
Land Value$27,970
Improved Value$224,090
Total Assessed Value$252,060
Year Built1910
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000035571
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bathrooms3