phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4566 N Us Highway 287, Alvord, TX 76225

4566 N Us Highway 287, Alvord, TX 76225Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1984Total Assessed Value $2,231,669County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 4566 N Us Highway 287, Alvord, TX 76225 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,231,669.

The gross building area is 6,400 square feet and the land area is 620,294 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1984.

Legal description: A-329 GRAYSON CSL 14.24 ACRES 14.2400 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 0806

$2,231,669

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,400
Land Size620,294
Land Value$225,043
Improved Value$2,006,626
Total Assessed Value$2,231,669
Year Built1984
County NameWise
Account NumberR000007110
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverSteel
Roof TypeHip
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories1