phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8401 N Fm 1560, San Antonio, TX 78254

8401 N Fm 1560, San Antonio, TX 78254 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS

CommercialYear Built 2016Total Assessed Value $5,500,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 8401 N Fm 1560, San Antonio, TX 78254 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS. The total assessed value of this property is $5,500,000.

The gross building area is 107,227 square feet and the land area is 511,569 square feet for this 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS built in 2016.

Legal description: Cb 4450F Blk 29 Lot 66 (Eagles Rest Fm 1560) 2016 New Acct Per Plat 9685/5-10 Exe 05/29/15

$5,500,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property Type 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS
Building Area107,227
Land Size511,569
Land Value$2,603,880
Improved Value$2,896,120
Total Assessed Value$5,500,000
Year Built2016
County NameBexar
Account Number1226962
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Pool1500
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units108