phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 105 W Main St, Decatur, TX 76234

105 W Main St, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1937Total Assessed Value $452,297County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 105 W Main St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $452,297.

The gross building area is 1,920 square feet and the land area is 2,744 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1937.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT PT3 BLK 1 ORIGINAL DECATUR MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE12

$452,297

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,920
Land Size2,744
Land Value$13,800
Improved Value$438,497
Total Assessed Value$452,297
Year Built1937
County NameWise
Account NumberR000025598
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1