phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 802 N Miller St, Decatur, TX 76234

802 N Miller St, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $214,242County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 802 N Miller St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $214,242.

The gross building area is 2,600 square feet and the land area is 60,461 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1970.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR PROCTOR ADDITION 1.388 ACRES BLOCK 19R TRACT 1 MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE21

$214,242

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,600
Land Size60,461
Land Value$95,204
Improved Value$119,038
Total Assessed Value$214,242
Year Built1970
County NameWise
Account NumberR000025838
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space4
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0