W Hwy, Midland, TX 79706 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property W Hwy, Midland, TX 79706 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $961,660.
The gross building area is 5,490 square feet and the land area is 2,902,185 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1973.
Legal description: Sw/4, Sec: 2, Blk: 40-T2S
$961,660
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,490
Land Size2,902,185
Land Value$699,560
Improved Value$262,100
Total Assessed Value$961,660
Year Built1973
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000007545
HeatingNone
Pool1749
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1