2304 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79705 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2304 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79705 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $389,390.
The gross building area is 12,668 square feet and the land area is 36,765 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1978.
Legal description: Blk: 001, Lot: 01A, Addn: Morningside Sec 6
$389,390
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,668
Land Size36,765
Land Value$45,970
Improved Value$343,420
Total Assessed Value$389,390
Year Built1978
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000033158