1306 E Taylor Av, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1306 E Taylor Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $311,340.
The gross building area is 12,868 square feet and the land area is 135,907 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1973.
Legal description: Blk: 013, All, Addn: Carol Crest, (Unrecorded), Sec 1 Blk 39-T2S
$311,340
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,868
Land Size135,907
Land Value$169,880
Improved Value$141,460
Total Assessed Value$311,340
Year Built1973
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000012756