20000 S Fm Rd, Midland, TX 79706 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 20000 S Fm Rd, Midland, TX 79706 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $799,120.
The gross building area is 47,735 square feet and the land area is 2,945,092 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1952.
Legal description: E/2, Sec: 30, Blk: 40-T4S
$799,120
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area47,735
Land Size2,945,092
Land Value$243,400
Improved Value$555,720
Total Assessed Value$799,120
Year Built1952
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000008262