2900 Elkins Rd, Midland, TX 79705 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2900 Elkins Rd, Midland, TX 79705 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $301,100.
The gross building area is 4,628 square feet and the land area is 87,120 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2012.
Legal description: Nw/4, Sec: 33, Blk: 38-T1S
$301,100
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,628
Land Size87,120
Land Value$38,000
Improved Value$263,100
Total Assessed Value$301,100
Year Built2012
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000207631