phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 511 N Akard St, Dallas, TX

511 N Akard St, Dallas, TX Loft Building

CommercialYear Built 1958Total Assessed Value $683,910County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 511 N Akard St, Dallas, TX is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Loft Building. The total assessed value of this property is $683,910.

The gross building area is 17,878 square feet and the land area is 38,899 square feet for this Loft Building built in 1958.

Legal description: PATTERSON W J BLK 230 PT LTS 31,32,59 & PT LTS 33-35 UNIT LOF CE%10.07 INT20080222535 DD07072008 CO-DC 0230 000 03100 1DA0230 000

$683,910

Sub Property TypeLoft Building
Building Area17,878
Land Size38,899
Land Value$254,610
Improved Value$429,300
Total Assessed Value$683,910
Year Built1958
County NameDallas
Account Number00C09970000LOF000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0