phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 500 N Baird St, Midland, TX 79701

500 N Baird St, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1954Total Assessed Value $2,875,280County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 500 N Baird St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,875,280.

The gross building area is 9,241 square feet and the land area is 89,995 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1954.

Legal description: Blk: 044, All, Addn: Homestead

$2,875,280

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area9,241
Land Size89,995
Land Value$270,000
Improved Value$2,605,280
Total Assessed Value$2,875,280
Year Built1954
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000026097
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0