phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2100 Castleford Rd, Midland, TX 79705

2100 Castleford Rd, Midland, TX 79705Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1995Total Assessed Value $5,000,000County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 2100 Castleford Rd, Midland, TX 79705 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $5,000,000.

The gross building area is 99,359 square feet and the land area is 149,585 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1995.

Legal description: Blk: 010, Lot: 02A, Addn: Polo Park Sec 13

$5,000,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area99,359
Land Size149,585
Land Value$299,170
Improved Value$4,700,830
Total Assessed Value$5,000,000
Year Built1995
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000039632
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0