2900 W Kentucky Av, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2900 W Kentucky Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $289,930.
The gross building area is 24,622 square feet and the land area is 41,992 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1977.
Legal description: Blk: 019, Lots: 007 Thru 12, Addn: College Heights
$289,930
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area24,622
Land Size41,992
Land Value$42,000
Improved Value$247,930
Total Assessed Value$289,930
Year Built1977
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000014017