phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Weatherford St, Chico, TX 76431

Weatherford St, Chico, TX 76431Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2014Total Assessed Value $389,189County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property Weatherford St, Chico, TX 76431 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $389,189.

The gross building area is 3,000 square feet and the land area is 35,719 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2014.

Legal description: DIST:CCH CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF CHICO SUBD:A-410 WM HERSEE REASONER HEIRS 6 0.8200 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: CITY

$389,189

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,000
Land Size35,719
Land Value$35,719
Improved Value$353,470
Total Assessed Value$389,189
Year Built2014
County NameWise
Account NumberR000009284
Cap RateN/A
19
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
36
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1