902 N Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 902 N Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $207,342.
The gross building area is 1,188 square feet and the land area is 8,712 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR A-860 AJ WALKER 0.2000 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 1009
$207,342
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,188
Land Size8,712
Land Value$52,098
Improved Value$155,244
Total Assessed Value$207,342
Year BuiltN/A
County NameWise
Account NumberR000019015
Amenities
Fireplace1
HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1