1308 W Front St, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1308 W Front St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $278,640.
The gross building area is 5,717 square feet and the land area is 17,990 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1981.
Legal description: Blk: 063, Lots: 007 Thru 9, Addn: West End
$278,640
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,717
Land Size17,990
Land Value$72,000
Improved Value$206,640
Total Assessed Value$278,640
Year Built1981
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000052176