phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8221 S Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078

8221 S Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2013Total Assessed Value $4,800,000County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 8221 S Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $4,800,000.

The gross building area is 784 square feet and the land area is 539,796 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2013.

Legal description: DIST:CNF CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY NEW FAIRVIEW LOT 1 BLK 1 TOP SUPERMARKET PLAZA

$4,800,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area784
Land Size539,796
Land Value$1,307,691
Improved Value$3,492,309
Total Assessed Value$4,800,000
Year Built2013
County NameWise
Account NumberR000547169
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0