800 Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 800 Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,018,151.
The gross building area is 6,095 square feet and the land area is 23,348 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2000.
Legal description: DIST:CRH CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF RHOME LOT 5R BLK 1 RHOME CROSSROADS ADDITION
$1,018,151
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,095
Land Size23,348
Land Value$93,392
Improved Value$924,759
Total Assessed Value$1,018,151
Year Built2000
County NameWise
Account NumberR000044507
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1