phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1050 Galatyn Pkwy, Richardson, TX 75082

1050 Galatyn Pkwy, Richardson, TX 75082Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2016Total Assessed Value $85,858,960County Dallas

Property Details

The Apartments property 1050 Galatyn Pkwy, Richardson, TX 75082 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $85,858,960.

The gross building area is 642,442 square feet and the land area is 233,482 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2016.

Legal description: Galatyn Urban Center Blk C Lt 1 Acs 5.360 Int201900170460 Dd07022019 Co-Dc 0746700C00100 2Cr0746700C

$85,858,960
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$5,724
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area642,442
Land Size233,482
Land Value$4,669,640
Improved Value$81,189,320
Total Assessed Value$85,858,960
Year Built2016
County NameDallas
Account Number420746700C0010000
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories4
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport
BasementNo basement
Bedrooms15
Bathrooms14
PatioAvailable
Storage RoomAvailable
Access Gates1
Jogging Trail1
Business Center1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Walk-in Closets1
School Bus Pickup1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units379